PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL

All Indigo Estates terms and policies will be represented by Eden Oak Inc. (hereafter referred to as “Eden Oak”).
This document explains Eden Oak’s policies for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. For the purposes of this policy, we define Personal information as information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.
Your use of this site or Eden Oak’s services constitutes acceptance of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with these policies, please stop using this site immediately.
Eden Oak reserves the right to amend these policies from time to time. If such amendments affect our use or disclosure of personal information already held by Eden Oak in a material and adverse way over and above previous express or implied consent, Eden Oak will contact you to obtain consent.
Eden Oak takes reasonable precautions to ensure your privacy on the terms contained in this policy. However, Eden Oak cannot prevent unintended disclosures by such means as hackers and other unauthorized individuals, and inadvertent or illicit employee actions.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

To provide products and services requested by you, offer discounts, provide quotes, answer questions, provide support, we may ask for information such as your name, phone, email address, country, business, objectives, preferences, etc.
We only collect Personal Data from you, such as first and last name, phone number, e-mail, when you register to receive information. We collect data about your activities that does not personally or directly identify you when you visit our website, or the websites and online services where we display advertisements. This information may include the content you view, the date and time that you view this content, the products you purchase, or your location information associated with your IP address. We use the information we collect to serve you more relevant advertisements (referred to as “Retargeting”). We collect information about where you saw the ads we serve you and what ads you clicked on.

INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED

We do not keep track of usage data, such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL.

SHARING OF INFORMATION

We may share information about you to Eden Oak’s employees, subcontractors and professional advisers as required to provide the services and products you have requested. Indigo Estates does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you to non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested. Notwithstanding the terms of this policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and other relevant Canadian and Ontario legislation in effect from time to time. These exemptions include, without limitation, publicly available information, or information disclosed for criminal or civil investigations or compliance with law or court orders.

ADVERTISING ACTIVITIES

As you browse http://indigoestates.ca, online ad networks we work with may place anonymous cookies on your computer, and use similar technologies, in order to understand your interests based on your (anonymous) online activities, and thus to tailor more relevant ads to you. If you do not wish to receive such tailored advertising, you can visit this page to opt out of most companies that engage in such advertising. (This will not prevent you from seeing ads; the ads simply will not be delivered through these targeting methods.)
We do not target ads to you based on sensitive personal data, such as information related to race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs or other beliefs of a similar nature, trade union membership, physical or mental health or condition or sexual orientation. We may target ads based on data provided by Advertisers or partners alone or in combination with the data we collect ourselves. Any data used to serve targeted advertisements is de-identified and is not used to personally or directly identify you.
In order to allow us to reach the best inventory online, we work with third party advertising companies (our “Advertising Partners”) to help us recognize you and serve relevant advertisements to you when you visit a website or online service in their network. We also work with Advertising Partners who help us recognize you across different devices in order to show you relevant advertisements. Our Advertising Partners may collect information about your activities on our website, and other websites or online services in their networks. We also work with third party companies to assist us with website analytics such as evaluating the use and operation of our website so that we can continue to enhance the website and our services.
We and our third party partners use session cookies and persistent cookies to make it easier for you to navigate and enhance the experience of our site, and to monitor and evaluate our website’s operation and use.
To modify or delete your personal information, or to opt out of future communications, please contact:

Adriana Mendanha
adriana@edenoak.com

Eden Oak (McNabb) Inc.
1443 Hurontario Street
Mississauga, ON, L5G 3H5
905.274.5500

CONTACT US / EMAIL INQUIRIES

No information sent to Eden Oak via email or the website’s forms is used for any other reason than to provide products and services you request or conduct business with you.